Friday, December 23, 2011

Time to play

While I was about to watch the new official video: Titanium - David Guetta ft. Sia I saw this commercial and most of the time I skip them but this time was about Dior and not only that, it was about MAKE-UP something as now you may know, I love to do and buy. Dior is my second favorite brand of make-up. I really loved it because I think it was very creative; at least for me, what do you think? 

Mientras esperaba que cargara el nuevo video: Titanium de David Guetta ft. Sia vi este comercial. La verdad siempre los ignoro pero esta vez me llamo mucho la atención porque era de Dior y no solo eso, era de MAKE-UP lo cual amo hacer y me encanta comprar! Dior es mi segunda marca favorita de maquillaje y realmente me gusto el comercial porque me pareció algo muy creativo, al menos para mi, que piensas? 

Friday, December 9, 2011

Anna's picture

Sorry for stealing this anna dello russo. But while I was looking at her page and saw this beauties I went directly on google trying to find them but I failed, and the only option I got was posting the picture she had so I could share this with you. I got to mention that I have (as many other girls in the world) a special feeling for Louboutins! But these got me speechless, it's amazing how they are manufactured, it's a total Art piece!

Wednesday, October 5, 2011

Pushing Heels

WOW!!! I saw this high heels in a collage at Polyvore and it took my attention... first of all the color and after that the curious little man like carrying the weight of the girl in the high heels or like he's pushing her. Those heels are hilarious!! Loved them :D 

Saturday, June 25, 2011

Super Happy..

Well the title of this post says everything, umm maybe not for me, the feeling inside of me is way beyond that... why? well because 1) this sunday june 26 is my 19th birthday :D (still young I know) and 2) this june 28th I'll travel to Montreal, QC and I'm soooooo fckn' happy!!! I promise I will post photos of that beautiful city and of my looks, also some make-up styles, maybe some videos and street style... I can't wait for this two beautiful moments. And yeah I'm gonna be there just by myself (no parents :p haha) I'll meet one of my best friends there and we're gonna enjoy this beautiful summer! 
Also I'm gonna post pictures of my b-day gifts and for tomorrow night... Enjoy the weekend because I'll enjoy mine :) 

Pues creo que el titulo del post lo dice todo, tal vez no para mi, porque lo que yo siento va mucho mas allá de eso, y la pregunta es "por que?" Pues porque 1) el domingo 26 de junio cumplo 19 años :D (aun joven haha) y 2) porque el 28 de junio llego a Montreal si Dios quiere y estoy suuuuuupeeeeerrr feliz!! Prometo que posteare fotos de esa hermosa ciudad así como también de mis outfits, de algunos ojos que haya maquillado, tal vez también vídeos y el street-style...Ya quiero que sucedan esos 2 acontecimientos importantes, sin embargo quiero que cuando pase el de Montreal que se detenga el tiempo hahaha, pido demasiado :( pero es que fue una de las mejores cosas que me ha pasado en mi vida, aparte iré sola (sin papás) me encontrare allá con una de mis mejores amigas y disfrutaremos este hermoso verano juntas :D y con otros amigos. 
También posteare fotos de mis regalos... Disfruten su fin de semana, que yo disfrutare el mío :)

Sorry for the big text :$


Tuesday, June 21, 2011

Questo anno é Italiano...Versace for H&M

Now Versace will collaborate with H&M, and it will be also great, as the last year when Alber Elbaz from Lanvin did the same thing. Last year I got the opportunity to buy some clothes of that special edition collection, which I don't use a lot and also take care of.
The new collaboration will be in stores this November 17 in selected stores around the world. Unluckily for me I don't have any H&M store near :(, but I'll have to figure it out how to get at least one thing from it haha. 


Monday, June 20, 2011

June at night

This is what I wore last friday night, I went with my friend for a couple of drinks... reason: celebrate that we're alive and happy :) haha, I think everyone love this feeling and I think it isn't just a feeling, it's a blessing. So here's the post of the day, hope you like it.


Halter Top: bebe 
Jeans: True Religion
Pumps: Stuart Weitzman
Gold Bracelets: Forever21
Ring: Forever21
Watch: Guess?


Here it is!! Finally the mimosa post, I'm totally in love with the yellow color, I just don't know why... suddenly it came after me. This mimosa vernis from Chanel was an "asked gift" from my mom, I was going to buy it here in my hometown but I was scared that it wouldn't be still in stock so I asked her for it  :) and here it is, if you find it and you like it, just buy it!! :D 

Finalmente aqui esta mi hermoso esmalte, de un tiempo para acá estoy enamorada del color amarillo en casi todas sus tonalidades no tengo la menor idea por que, simplemente me persigue! Este esmalte llamado mimosa de Chanel, fue un "regalo pedido" a mi mamá, la verdad es que lo encontré aquí en donde vivo pero estaba aterrada de que cuando fuera a comprarlo me dijeran "ya se agotó" entonces le dije que me lo comprara, simplemente tenia que estar ahora si que en mis uñas :) haha
si lo encuentran y les gusta, comprenlo! :D 


Saturday, June 4, 2011


My friend Anna (she joined the photo shoot too) 

Well this photo shoot wast just a few hours ago, I went to the country club with my friend and with this nice weather we decided to do a short photo shoot :), hope you like it!


T-shirt: Metropark
Jeans: American Eagle Outfitters 
Sandals: Shoe Boutique from my hometown
Nail Polish: Mimosa Vernis from Chanel 
Watch: Guess?
Sunnies: D&G
Cross Necklace: Forever21

Friday, June 3, 2011



I really don't know what happened with the name, I'm sorry about it but to get a better look of it click on the picture :)
Hope you like it


GiselleNaturalRock by thecitysense featuring alexander wang sunglasses

Wednesday, May 25, 2011

Color it yourself;

Well I had this shirt that I bought in Forever21 a looong time ago, and the print that was on the shirt was with no color except for the red heart that you can see in the picture, and days ago when I was cleaning my closet I saw the shirt which actually still had the tag on it, and I thought why not painting it. So I made my way into the store to buy textile paints and and started to paint it, but I though like hey stop take a picture before its done and post it in the blog :) So here it is, soon I'll post another one when its done. (It might take a while because I'm kind of busy right now with some personal stuff.
So see you..


New new new..

These sandals i just got them yesterday afternoon in a shoe boutique in my hometown. I was looking for a nice black sandals which I can wear them with day outfits and night outfits :) I hope you like them.
Tomorrow post will be about DIY :) hope you like it too.


Friday, May 20, 2011

Not my day..

Well today just wasn't my day. TODAY I was supposed to be in Houston Tx, but because of some difficulties with my canadian visa, I just couldn't fly this morning. I felt really upset about it but "things happens for a reason". 
Changing the subject :) I hope to buy tomorrow the new mimosa vernis from Chanel and I don't know what else :) 
As you may see, I made some design modifications, I hope you'll like it, and there are more yet to come. See you 


Sunday, May 15, 2011

Vernis Collection

Just to show you my Chanel Vernis Collection, which I'm totally in LOVE!, my resent one is the coromaldel, but on these days I'll go buy the new yellow one, it's not really common and that's what I like about it. (It's curious but I don't know why I'm a lot into yellow stuff, weird). Hope you like it, have a nice Sunday :)


Saturday, May 14, 2011

A Spring Night Look

Make up: By myself
*Helena Rubestein eye shadows
*Mac gel eye liner
*Lancôme mascara
Top: Metropark
Skirt: Forever 21

Friday, May 13, 2011



I actually edit this polyvore set, the original one had just the balmain dress, the black pumps, and the clutch, ring and sunnies. It was so simple, but when I made it was in the blonde salad blog and I really didn't what was "polyvore" about, after I saw some sets I felt so embaraced because I just did my outfit with no armony nor an inspiration, but here it is now. Hope you like it.

Finally I got my camera back :D so I can post my looks and by vernis collection :D which I'm in Love with


Rocking by thecitysense featuring heel pumps

Friday, May 6, 2011


Bracelets, Rings & More.. | Fashiolista 

Here guys I'll let you see my loves in fashiolista of rings, bracelets, necklaces. These I would like to have them.. ALL!!! Follow me :) and let's spread the love.

Aqui les dejo lo que me gusta en fashiolista en este caso es de anillos, brazaletes y collares. Me gustaría tenerlos TODOS!! Siganme please :)


Tuesday, May 3, 2011



I don't know why does not appear well the name of "clemence poésy" but you can click on the image to see it in polyvore

No se exactamente porque no aparece bien el nombre pero si le dan click en la imagen la podrán ver bien en polyvore :)


Clemence by thecitysense featuring cotton blouses

Monday, May 2, 2011


Im gonna be a little bit absent for a couple of days, because i have to get everything right with my new macbook, I haven't own a mac before, so I have to get used to it and install a lot of programs. As soon as I get everything done with it I'll post a new look, of last friday :)

Estare ausente unos dias porque tengo mac nueva y nunca habia tenido una, por lo tanto tengo que instalar todo lo que necesito y acostumbrarme un poco a ella, en cuanto pueda posteare el look del viernes pasado por la noche :)

aleZ- xx

Monday, April 18, 2011

It's on!

I made this inspired on this muse, I love her style and everythig she does. It's really weird how I love her style but what she wears it isn't much how I like to dress. You might see my few looks that I've posted and so you know how I like to dress. I can go from stylish, to rocker, or simply casual/sport, every look depends of how I feel, how much time do I have or where I'm going.

I know I can do it better but I'm just start using this page; hope you like it


Monday, April 11, 2011

From Last Trip...

Hi, I know i've been missing for too long, but school, trips and party have absorbed my time..
In my last trip I bought these BEAUTIFUL and AMAZING Stuart Weitzman pumps , and and some other clothes and I can just say that they are very comfortable and beautiful :) 

Me he ausentado demasiado, por lo que no he publicado entradas al blog, pero la escuela, viajes y la fiesta han quitado mi tiempo. En mi viaje pasado me compre unos HERMOSOS tacones de Stuart Weitzman, y más ropa pero solo puedo decir que estos zapatos son demasiado cómodos y hermosos, los amo y es un must have.

TCS Window

TCS Window

I found interesting this page, I'm really interested in fashion, make-up, music, and graphic design (this one I have to be, because happens that I'm studying this :| haha), I hope you like it. 

A window means tons of things for me, it depends of every situation I'm in, and I want to share it with you. 


TCS Window by thecitysense on

Tuesday, February 15, 2011

NEW IN!!!!

On my trip to mexico city I got the fast opportunity to go shopping at Centro Comercial Antara in Polanco, which is a really nice area at the city. Well I bought a really nice belt which unfourtunally I couldn't take a picture, I bought it in MANGO (click link to see the belt) I really had to buy it because it was a need! (REALLY), I bought a sunglasses from ALDO and a nice ring. I will leave you this pictures to show you my latest "gots". 

Hope you like it.

Monday, February 14, 2011

Directly from..

Hi, I've just arrived from mexico city, and well I really missed my laptop, it's obviously not the same using the internet from your cellphone as from your lap top. 

I did this style thing at H&M web page, just for fun and because I got nothing to do. I did it very quickly and well I chose this because I would buy them and wear it if I have an H&M in my hometown.

Well here it is I hope you like it :) 

see ya.. 

Tuesday, February 8, 2011


Ok according that I need some action here at my blog and some other ways to get it attractive I did this.

Follow my blog with bloglovin

xx. Later

Monday, February 7, 2011


Did somebody said that making a blog was easy?! .. maybe I thought it but not anymore and it's been a whule since.. I haven't got the arragenments to get this blog well presented to all the web audience (this term has just came out of my mind I don't even know if this exists) anyway.. I hope that within the time I'll get this blog well. I swear/promise that I'll have a nice blog at least talking about design.
This is my first post of the year, and I hope it won't be the onlyone.

The last thing I bought is a vernis (nail polish) from Chanel, colour: Black Pearl. It's really a nice colour, is a mix of green, black and silver...Result: just great.

Gotta go.. see ya soon :)